Spoke Calc – Component Data

BrandModelBrake TypeDiameterERDAsymmetryWeight
DUKEBaccara 25 C AsyRim700c5922.3405
DUKEBaccara 25 C DiscDisc700c5922.3395
DUKEBaccara 25 C SemRim700c5920405
DUKEBaccara 25 T AsyRim700c5922.3330
DUKEBaccara 25 T DiscDisc700c5922.3320
DUKEBaccara 25 T SemRim700c5920330
DUKEBaccara 35 C AsyRim700c5722.3450
DUKEBaccara 35 C DiscDisc700c5722.3440
DUKEBaccara 35 C SemRim700c5720450
DUKEBaccara 35 C SLS DiscDisc700c5722.3385
DUKEBaccara 35 T AsyRim700c5722.3360
DUKEBaccara 35 T DiscDisc700c5722.3350
DUKEBaccara 35 T SemRim700c5720360
DUKEBaccara 45 C AsyRim700c5522.3470
DUKEBaccara 45 C DiscDisc700c5522.3460
DUKEBaccara 45 C SemRim700c5520470
DUKEBaccara 45 C SLS DiscDisc700c5522.3430
DUKEBaccara 45 T AsyRim700c5522.3410
DUKEBaccara 45 T DiscDisc700c5522.3400
DUKEBaccara 45 T SemRim700c5520410
DUKEBaccara 55 C AsyRim700c5322.3510
DUKEBaccara 55 C DiscDisc700c5322.3500
DUKEBaccara 55 C SemRim700c5320510
DUKEBaccara 55 T AsyRim700c5322.3430
DUKEBaccara 55 T DiscDisc700c5322.3420
DUKEBaccara 55 T SemRim700c5320430
DUKEBaccara 65 C SemRim700c5120530
DUKEBaccara 65 T SemRim700c5120450
DUKEBaccara 88 C SemRim700c4700650
DUKEBaccara 88 T SemRim700c4700550
DUKECrazy JackDisc27.55563395
DUKECrazy JackDisc295933415
DUKEFury JackDisc27.55523420
DUKEFury JackDisc295903440
DUKELucky JackDisc27.55632.6330
DUKELucky JackDisc296002.6340
DUKELucky Jack SLS2 6ters FRDisc295982.8330
DUKELucky Jack SLS2 6ters RRDisc29600.52.6307
DUKELucky Jack SLSDisc296002.6305
DUKELucky StarDisc296072360
DUKEMary JackDisc27.55473480
DUKEWorld Runner CarbonDisc700c5892380
RovalControl SLDisc295800400
SRAMRoam 30Disc700c6002490
GiantXCRDisc295910474
DUKEWorld Runner 25Disc700c5892465
DUKELucky Star HD 6ters FRDisc296022.3420
DUKELucky Star HD 6ters RRDisc296042.1420
DUKEBaccara 36C SLS2 Disc ASYDisc700c570.52390
DUKERoad Runner 30 SEMRim700c5810480
DUKERoad Runner 30 ASYRim700c5812480
DUKERoad Runner 23 SEMRim700c5940430
DUKERoad Runner 23 ASYRim700c5942430
DUKEBaccara 42C SLS2 Disc ASYDisc700c5582420
DUKEBaccara 48C SLS2 Disc ASYDisc700c5472445
DUKELucky Jack SLS2 UltraDisc29601.52.4275
DUKECrazy Star 6ters FRDisc295992.5480
DUKECrazy Star 6ters RRDisc296032.2450
DUKEBaccara X-Machine SLS2 36TDisc700c570.52340
DUKEWorld Runner Carbon 35 (650b)Disc650b5290380
DUKECross Runner DiscDisc700c5970420
DUKECrazy Jack SLS2 6ters FRDisc296003410
DUKECrazy Jack SLS2 6ters RRDisc296022.8410
BrandModelSpoke TypeEndDia LeftDia RightOffset LeftOffset RightSpoke Offset Left (SP)Spoke Offset Right (SP)Spoke Hole Dia (JB)Weight
ACROS1GJ-BendRear565632.332.3002.5344
ACROSED BoostJ-BendFront56422841002.5145
ACROSED BoostJ-BendRear56513623.4002.5240
ACROSEDJ-BendFront564223.538.1002.5130
ACROSEDJ-BendRear56513320.4002.5235
ACROSFRJ-BendFront564823.533.9002.5160
ACROSFRJ-BendRear56563320.2002.5260
ACROSRD DiscStraightpullFront37.43419.941.9000101
ACROSRD DiscStraightpullRear39.650.83317.85000206
ACROSRDJ-BendFront424235.235.2002.591
ACROSRDJ-BendRear42543417.5002.5190
ACROSRD SPStraightpullFront353536.536.500090
ACROSRD SPStraightpullRear3453.733.816.6000190
ACROSXC BoostStraightpullFront37.43427.546.6000104
ACROSXC BoostStraightpullRear39.650.83325.2000210
ACROSXCStraightpullFront37.43419.941.9000100
ACROSXCStraightpullRear39.650.833.119.2000200
DUKECanAm SPStraightpullFront303037.737.700065
DUKECanAm SPStraightpullRear3058.83419.3000191
DUKEMadMax SP BoostStraightpullFront46.83030.1539.1500088
DUKEMadMax SP BoostStraightpullRear46.658.140.724.9000210
DUKEMadMax SPStraightpullFront46.8302534.100088
DUKEMadMax SPStraightpullRear46.658.13823000210
DT Swiss240s SP RoadStraightpullFront303037.937.9000105
DT Swiss240s SP RoadStraightpullRear394633.3161.32.150212
DT Swiss240s CL SP MTBStraightpullFront38.536.521.73510.90120
DT Swiss240s CL SP MTBStraightpullRear38.545.53320.21.151.650240
DT Swiss350 IS SP MTB BoostStraightpullFront38.536.527.739.81.210145
DT Swiss350 IS SP MTB BoostStraightpullRear38.545.536.921.80.951.450273
TunePrinceStraightpullFront51.628.221.832.400083
TunePrince TA12StraightpullRear475731.719.7000186
DT Swiss350 CL SP Road 24HStraightpullFront3937.521.334.92.52.10134
DT Swiss350 CL SP Road 28HStraightpullFront38.536.521.435.110.950130
DT Swiss350 CL SP Road 24HStraightpullRear3945.533.217.71.90.150267
DT Swiss350 CL SP Road 28HStraightpullRear38.545.533.317.70.70.150267
Industry NineTorch Road 6 BoltJ-BendFront57392238002.5110
Industry NineTorch Road 6 BoltJ-BendRear57593520002.5235
NewmenEvolution BoostStraightpullFront38.538.529342.21.70120
NewmenEvolution BoostStraightpullRear38.549.833.921.51.72.30225
DT Swiss240s CL SP Road 24HStraightpullFront3937.521.7350.9880.7360122
DT Swiss240s CL SP Road 24HStraightpullRear3945.533.317.90.86600227
ShimanoHB-M9110-BJ-BendFront444429.640.4002.6137
ShimanoFH-M9110-BJ-BendRear47.256138.5524.51002.6238
Stans3.30TiJ-BendFront584521.535002.8127
Stans3.30TiJ-BendRear56563321.5002.8244
DT Swiss240s IS JB MTBJ-BendFront58422235.4002.5145
DT Swiss240s IS JB MTBJ-BendRear5747.53419.4002.5233
HopePro 4 BoostJ-BendFront57572533002.6188
HopePro 4 BoostJ-BendRear57573522002.6311
HopePro 4J-BendRear57573319002.6300
HopePro 4J-BendFront57572033002.6181
ShimanoHB-M9110-BSStraightpullFront454527.7535.01000146
ShimanoFH-M9110-BSStraightpullRear456134.821.2000241
DT Swiss240s IS JB Boost MTBJ-BendFront584227.440.5002.6147
DT Swiss240s IS JB Boost MTBJ-BendRear5747.53722.3002.6234
ShimanoXTR SP M9000 SeriesStraightpullFront44442135110147
ShimanoXTR SP M9000 SeriesStraightpullRear444842240.210284
DT Swiss350 IS JB MTB BoostJ-BendFront585227.440002.6182
DT Swiss350 IS JB MTB BoostJ-BendRear585236.623.3002.6305
DT Swiss350 JB Road Non DiscJ-BendFront393937.437.4002.6149
DT Swiss350 JB Road Non DiscJ-BendRear464633.516.8002.6265
SRAMMTH 716J-BendFront585822.332.3002.50
SRAMMTH 746J-BendRear58583420.4002.50
SRAMMTH 716 BoostJ-BendFront585825.535.5002.50
SRAMMTH 746 BoostJ-BendRear585835.621.6002.50
ExtraliteHyperWizStraightpullFront43432834.500098
ExtraliteHyperBoost+StraightpullRear53.6503724000162
DT Swiss240s IS SP Boost MTBStraightpullFront38.536.527.139.71.10.80130
DT Swiss240s IS SP Boost MTBStraightpullRear39.545.537.221.70.951.450236
DT Swiss240s CL SP Boost MTBStraightpullFront38.536.526.439.60.90.80122
DT Swiss240s CL SP Boost MTBStraightpullRear38.545.535.621.81.151.650231
DT Swiss240s IS SP Boost MTB 2020+StraightpullFront35.535.526.539.71.40.150118
DT Swiss240s IS SP Boost MTB 2020+StraightpullRear35.942.835.821.50.451.50215
DT Swiss240s CL SP Boost MTB 2020+StraightpullFront35.535.526.539.71.40.150110
DT Swiss240s CL SP Boost MTB 2020+StraightpullRear35.942.835.821.50.451.50207
SRAM900J-BendFront60502234002.70
SRAM900J-BendRear586034.2520.5002.70
SRAM900 BoostJ-BendFront60502739002.70
SRAM900 BoostJ-BendRear586037.2523.5002.70
DT Swiss350 IS SP MTBStraightpullFront38.536.522.7351.1510137
DT Swiss350 IS SP MTBStraightpullRear38.545.533.820.11.151.50274
TypeModelModulusSpoke DiaShank LengthWeightLength Adjustment
SpokeSapim CX-Ray2100001.5400.01634620
SpokeSapim D-Light2100001.65400.01844950
SpokeSapim Laser2100001.5400.01640620
SpokeSapim CX-Sprint2100001.65400.01844950
SpokeSapim Race2100001.8400.02181490
SpokeSapim Super Spoke2100001.4400.01388220
SpokeSapim Force2100001.8400.02265630
SpokeSapim Strong2100002.3400.02680290
NippleSapim Double Square Alloy 12mm0000.343751
NippleSapim Double Square Brass 12mm0001.015621
NippleSapim Polyax Alloy 14mm0000.343750
NippleSapim Polyax Brass 14mm0001.015620
WasherNone00000
WasherSapim HM Round SS0000.50.5
WasherSapim Oval SS0000.50.5